About
District One Office
District One Committee
Meeting Agenda / Minutes
District One Committee Structure/Organization
District One League Alignment
PIAA School Directory
Sports
Fall Sports
Cross Country (G/B)
Field Hockey
Football
Golf (G/B)
Soccer (B)
Soccer (G)
Tennis (G)
Volleyball (G)
Winter Sports
Basketball (B)
Basketball (G)
Competitive Spirit
Swimming (G/B)
Wrestling
Spring Sports
Baseball
Lacrosse (B)
Lacrosse (G)
Softball
Tennis (B)
Track & Field (G/B)
Volleyball (B)
Calendar
Resources
Links
Contest Financial Reports
Coaching Vacancies
Game Openings
PIAA / District One Forms
PIAA / District One Policies
Blog
Volleyball (G)
General Information
Rankings & Schedules
Tournament Brackets
Power Ranking System
Championship History
Manage
Rankings & Schedules
Girls Volleyball
2023 Season
Export Rankings
Export Full Schedule
PIAA D1 4A Girls Volleyball
Seed
School
W
L
T
Ranking
1
UNIONVILLE
18
0
0
-
80.526
2
COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH
16
2
0
-
75.246
3
HAVERFORD
18
2
0
-
74.067
4
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH
16
3
0
-
72.375
5
PENNSBURY
15
3
0
-
71.090
6
GARNET VALLEY
16
3
0
-
71.066
7
BISHOP SHANAHAN
13
4
0
-
69.307
8
WC EAST
17
3
0
-
67.797
9
CB WEST
14
3
0
-
67.091
10
LOWER MERION
15
6
0
-
66.741
11
UPPER MERION
17
3
0
-
66.606
12
STRATH HAVEN
14
4
0
-
65.737
13
SPRING-FORD
15
5
0
-
64.910
14
PENNRIDGE
15
5
0
-
64.177
15
METHACTON
15
4
0
-
63.581
16
UPPER DUBLIN
14
6
0
-
62.107
17
WC HENDERSON
16
6
0
-
61.418
18
ABINGTON
13
5
0
-
61.344
19
COUNCIL ROCK NORTH
14
6
0
-
61.118
20
BOYERTOWN
13
9
0
-
55.533
21
WILLIAM TENNENT
12
10
0
-
55.137
22
DOWNINGTOWN EAST
11
9
0
-
54.258
23
CONESTOGA
10
9
0
-
54.127
24
BENSALEM
12
10
0
-
53.370
25
AVON GROVE
10
9
0
-
53.197
26
SOUDERTON
11
9
0
-
52.447
27
KENNETT
8
10
0
-
50.159
28
WC RUSTIN
8
10
0
-
49.634
29
PERKIOMEN VALLEY
9
11
0
-
49.368
30
OWEN J. ROBERTS
9
11
0
-
47.991
31
RIDLEY
8
12
0
-
47.814
32
NESHAMINY
8
10
0
-
46.687
33
PENNCREST
7
12
0
-
46.361
34
DOWNINGTOWN WEST
7
13
0
-
45.303
35
NORTH PENN
7
11
0
-
44.418
36
HATBORO-HORSHAM
6
12
0
-
44.066
37
PHOENIXVILLE
7
11
0
-
43.561
38
HARRITON
6
16
0
-
39.313
39
SPRINGFIELD (DELCO)
4
14
0
-
38.440
40
UPPER DARBY
5
13
0
-
37.644
41
CB SOUTH
4
15
0
-
35.520
42
HARRY S. TRUMAN
3
15
0
-
34.974
43
PENN WOOD
5
11
0
-
33.838
44
QUAKERTOWN
4
14
0
-
33.732
45
OXFORD
3
14
0
-
33.688
46
WISSAHICKON
3
17
0
-
31.113
47
CB EAST
2
16
0
-
31.052
48
NORRISTOWN
3
18
0
-
30.469
49
COATESVILLE
2
17
0
-
30.069
50
GREAT VALLEY
1
18
0
-
29.845
51
ACADEMY PARK
4
15
0
-
29.373
52
CHELTENHAM
1
14
0
-
27.417
53
CHESTER
0
13
0
-
19.643
PIAA D1 3A Girls Volleyball
Seed
School
W
L
T
Ranking
1
VILLA MARIA ACADEMY
18
2
0
-
76.429
2
POPE JOHN PAUL II
18
0
0
-
76.261
3
SUN VALLEY
15
5
0
-
65.149
4
MOUNT ST. JOSEPH
15
5
0
-
62.535
5
RADNOR
13
5
0
-
60.049
6
GWYNEDD MERCY
10
7
0
-
58.048
7
CHICHESTER
15
6
0
-
54.677
8
MARPLE NEWTOWN
7
10
0
-
45.216
9
VILLA JOSEPH MARIE
7
14
0
-
44.724
10
INTERBORO
10
12
0
-
43.404
11
MERION MERCY
6
13
0
-
41.053
12
POTTSGROVE
6
14
0
-
40.234
13
UPPER PERKIOMEN
3
14
0
-
32.480
14
COLLEGIUM CHARTER
3
14
0
-
30.849
15
POTTSTOWN
1
17
0
-
25.161
PIAA D1 2A Girls Volleyball
Seed
School
W
L
T
Ranking
1
NEW HOPE SOLEBURY
11
7
0
-
55.976
2
MaST CHARTER
9
8
0
-
49.954
3
RENAISSANCE ACADEMY
6
14
0
-
33.328
PIAA D1 1A Girls Volleyball
Seed
School
W
L
T
Ranking
1
FAITH CHRISTIAN
18
2
0
-
66.530
2
UPPER BUCKS CHRISTIAN
10
3
0
-
64.518
3
SACRED HEART ACADEMY
8
13
0
-
50.682
4
DOCK MENNONITE
9
9
0
-
47.162
5
CHESTER CHARTER SCHOLAR ACADEMY
8
10
0
-
37.569
6
PLUMSTEAD CHRISTIAN
3
12
0
-
33.326
Previous Years:
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024