Championship History

2021 Boys Lacrosse
2020 Boys Lacrosse - cancelled
2019 Boys Lacrosse
2018 Boys Lacrosse
2017 Boys Lacrosse
2016 Boys Lacrosse 
2015 Boys Lacrosse
2014 Boys Lacrosse
History of Pennsylvania Boys Lacrosse State Champions

As chosen by coaches
1965 – Hill School
1966 – Lower Merion
1967 – Lower Merion
1968 – Haverford School

Avery F. Blake Memorial Trophy winner
1969 – Lower Merion 5, Haverford School 4
1970 – Harriton 3, Lower Merion 2
1971 – Harriton 6, Abington 5
1972 – Harriton 6, Haverford School 5
1973 – Henderson 12, Hill School 6
1974 – Penn Charter 4, Harriton 3
1975 – Penn Charter 11, Harriton 10
1976 – Penn Charter 11, Abington 10
1977 – Lower Merion 5, Abington 4 (OT)
1978 – Springfield-Delco 12, Lower Merion 9
1979 – Lower Merion 12, Abington 4
1980 – Haverford School 8, Lower Merion 2
1981 – Abington defeated Haverford School
1982 – Springfield-Delco 12, Henderson 4
1983 – Penn Charter 4, Episcopal Academy 2
1984 – Lower Merion 9, Hill School 5
1985 – Haverford School 7, Episcopal Academy 4
1986 – Hill School 9, Haverford School 7
1987 – Episcopal Academy 19, Germantown Academy 12
1988 – West Chester East 8, Ridley 7
1989 – Penn Charter 7, Episcopal Academy 6, 3OT
1990 – Germantown Academy 6, Episcopal Academy 5
1991 – Episcopal Academy 9, Penn Charter 8
1992 – Springfield-Delco defeated Episcopal Academy
1993 – Germantown Academy
1994 – Ridley 7, Springfield-Delco 6
1995 – Episcopal Academy 5, Ridley 2
1996 – Episcopal Academy 9, Springfield-Delco 3
1997 – Ridley 10, Springfield-Delco 8
1998 – Ridley 6, Haverford School 5 (3OT)
1999 – Lower Merion 11, Ridley 4

EPSLA Champions
2000 – Haverford School 10, Penncrest 9 (OT)
2001 – Ridley 8, Germantown Academy 7
2002 – Ridley 8, Malvern Prep 6
2003 – Ridley 11, Radnor 4
2004 – La Salle 14, Malvern Prep 3
2005 – Haverford School 15, La Salle 9
2006 – Malvern Prep 6, Haverford School 5 (OT)
2007 – Downingtown East 8, La Salle 4
2008 – La Salle 4, Malvern Prep 3

Keystone Cup Champions
2000 – Haverford School 11, Mt. Lebanon 8
2001 – Ridley 12, Sewickley 4
2002 – Ridley 15, Mt. Lebanon 4
2003 – Ridley 13, Mt. Lebanon 7
2004 – La Salle 13 Shady Side Academy 5
2005 – Haverford School 19, Hempfield 9
2006 – Malvern Prep 15, Manheim Township 5
2007 – Downingtown East 5, Mt. Lebanon 3
2008 – La Salle 7, Manheim Township 5

PIAA Boys Lacrosse State Champions

2009: La Salle 7, Conestoga 3
2010: Conestoga 10, La Salle 6
2011: Conestoga 13, St. Joseph’s Prep 4
2012: Conestoga 10, La Salle 7
2013: La Salle 13, Conestoga 4
2014: Penncrest 12, Avon Grove 7
2015: Radnor 11, St. Joseph’s Prep 10, OT
2016: Springfield-Delco 4, La Salle 3

2017: 2A Springfield-Delco 9, West Chester Henderson 8                3A Avon Grove 5, Conestoga 4 – 2OT

PIAA District One Boys Lacrosse Champions

2009: Conestoga
2010: Conestoga
2011: Conestoga
2012: Conestoga
2013: Avon Grove
2014: Avon Grove
2015: Springfield Delco
2016: Upper Dublin                                                          2017: 2A Springfield-Delco  / 3A Conestoga                      2018: 2A Bishop Shanahan / 3A Garnet Valley                2019: 2A Bishop Shanahan / 3A Conestoga                  2020: Cancelled - Covid-19                                        2021: 2A Penncrest / 3A Springfield Delco