Championship History

2021 Girls Lacrosse
2020 Girls Lacrosse - cancelled
2019 Girls Lacrosse
2018 Girls Lacrosse
2017 Girls Lacrosse 
2016 Girls Lacrosse 
2015 Girls Lacrosse
2014 Girls Lacrosse

 

History of Pennsylvania Girls Lacrosse Champions

District 1 Champions
1976 – Harriton
1977 – Central Bucks West
1978 – Central Bucks West
1979 – Penncrest
1980 – West Chester East
1981 – Marple Newtown
1982 – Marple Newtown
1983 – Ridley
1984 – Boyertown
1985 – Boyertown
1986 – Radnor
1987 – Marple Newtown
1988 – Phoenixville
1989 – West Chester East
1990 – West Chester East
1991 – Unionville
1992 – Unionville
1993 – Boyertown
1994 – Boyertown
1995 – Marple Newtown
1996 – Henderson
1997 – Henderson
1998 – Henderson


District One Class AA
1999 – Radnor 8, Springfield-Delco 5
2000 – Radnor 8, Springfield-Delco 7
2001 – Owen J. Roberts 14, Great Valley 3
2002 – Great Valley 12, Springfield-Delco 9
2003 – Springfield-Delco 9, Unionville 8
2004 – Springfield-Delco 11, Great Valley 10
2005 – Great Valley 10, Unionville 4
2006 – Springfield-Delco 8, Unionville 3
2007 – Springfield-Delco 16, Strath Haven 8
2008 – Springfield-Delco 13, Great Valley 11

District One Class AAA
1999 – Conestoga def. Henderson
2000 – Conestoga def. Henderson
2001 – Radnor 13, Conestoga 10
2002 – Conestoga 13, Ridley 11
2003 – Radnor 8, Conestoga 5
2004 – Conestoga 13, Ridley 7
2005 – Conestoga 7, Radnor 4
2006 – Conestoga 10, West Chester East 9
2007 – West Chester East 12, Ridley 10
2008 – Radnor 15, Bayard Rustin 11

2009 – Springfield-Delco 14, Radnor 9
2010 – Radnor 8, Springfield-Delco 6
2011 – Downingtown East 22, Garnet Valley 12
2012 – Radnor 14, Conestoga 7
2013 – Harriton 12, Springfield-Delco 10
2014 – Springfield-Delco 10, Garnet Valley 9
2015 – Great Valley 7, Harriton 4
2016 – Radnor 12, Owen J. Roberts 8
2017: 2A – Radnor 12, Bishop Shanahan 6
          3A – Conestoga 12, Springfield-Delco 8
2018: 2A – Villa Maria Academy 9, Radnor 4
          3A – Garnet Valley 13, Springfield-Delco 9
2019: 2A – Villa Maria Academy 9, Springfield-Delco 8
          3A – Conestoga 11, Harriton 10
2020: 2A – No season due to COVID-19 pandemic
2021: 2A – Bishop Shanahan 14, Strath Haven 9
2021: 3A – Unionville 9, Garnet Valley 3

PIAA Champions – One Classification

2009 – Radnor 20, Strath Haven 10
2010 – Radnor 14, Springfield-Delco 7
2011 – Garnet Valley 17, Downingtown East 14
2012 – Garnet Valley 10, Strath Haven 9, OT
2013 – Harriton 8, Radnor 7
2014 – Garnet Valley 13, Springfield-Delco 9
2015 – Garnet Valley 14, Conestoga 10
2016 – Conestoga 18, Radnor 7

PIAA Champions – Two Classifications

2017 Class AA – Radnor 20, Kennard-Dale 8
2017 Class AAA – Archbishop Carroll 9, Springfield-Delco 8
2018 Class AA – Villa Maria Academy 17, Kennard-Dale 5
2018 Class AAA – Unionville 11, Manheim Township 6
2019 Class AA – Springfield-Delco 10, Villa Maria Academy 8
2019 Class AAA – Harriton 12, Manheim Township 6
2020 Class AA – No season due to COVID-19 pandemic
2021 Class AA – Arch. Carroll 14, Strath Haven 6
2021 Class AAA – Radnor 11, Manheim Twp. 5